Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2021 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Wardle, Lucia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
2 | Deveson, Elise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Fouter, Isabelle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Grepl, Kate | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
5 | MacDiarmid, Kate | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
6 | Rieveley, Darci | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
7 | Siow-Lee, Eloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
8 | Ford, Charlotte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
9 | Leggett, Ivy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
10 | Tubbs, Amelia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
|
||||||
11 | Wells, Imogen | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
12 | Entwistle, Chloe | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
13 | Farr, Lexie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
14 | Vance, Lily | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
15 | Wallis, Brooke | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
16 | Yazici, Amirah | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
17 | Snodgrass, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
18 | Scott, Charlotte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
19 | Kassel, Caroline | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
20 | Beardow, Jessica | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
21 | Briggs, Tashi | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
22 | Di Girolamo, Rebecca | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
23 | Dixon, Ella | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
24 | Halstead, Mia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
25 | Meldrum, Mya | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
26 | Ohlsson, Arabella | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
27 | Redwood, Saskia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
28 | Shuetrim, Eleanor | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
29 | Soghomonian, Georgia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
30 | Stage, Phoebe | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
31 | Fitzhardinge, Ginger | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
32 | Rodrigues, Hannah | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
33 | Bellotti, Carlyle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
34 | Chalabian, Leah | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
35 | Davies, Gemima | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
36 | Fairbrother, Juliet | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
37 | Fatseas, Emma | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
38 | Hossack, Charlotte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
39 | Ingham, Madelaine | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
40 | Kelly, Meredith | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
41 | Kingsmill, Matilda | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
42 | Longstaff, Jessica | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
43 | Ritchie, Vanessa | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
44 | Sawyer, Kayla | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
45 | Shroff, Jesica | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
46 | Treffry, Fleur | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
47 | Walmsley, Amelia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
48 | Wiles, Lilliahna | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
49 | Bertuch, Astrid | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
50 | Carnegie, Georgina | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 |